Kit Freebie

So sorry this post is running late. 4Shared just did not want to work for me last night for some reason and I slept in this morning lol
I actually went Christmas shopping yesterday, spent just shy of a fortune. Mostly just stocking stuffers for the girls. Found all kinds of neat little things. I found Courtney lots of hair accessories on clearance. Which was really good because she tends to lose them between here and school. So I hate paying full price for them when they never seem make it on her head more than once. Picked Kelsey up a couple small dolls, they are too cute. Also picked up some really cute slippers for them, Kelseys has bunnies on them and Courtneys are a light blue and really really soft and fuzzy.
I had to help my mom do a bit of Christmas shopping. Boy that was a task. Since my aunt died it has now become my moms job to buy for all the great grandkids on my dads side of the family. My grandmother had 3 kids, who had 4 kids, who had a total of 14 kids lol Glad I figured out what caused that early on!
We also got back photos yesterday that we had taken a couple weeks ago. Im actually kinda sorta happy with the way they turned out. I hate the background, I was hoping for black but NOO! anywho, thought I would share it with ya.
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Heres an older kit I thought I would give you. Hope ya like it and can find some sort of use for it.
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Download

Download Schedule:
Thursday: Definitions
Friday: Brag Book Templates *currently 2*
Saturday: 12x12 Templates
Sunday: Soldier of WW2

please be aware this could change without intent or notice.

Today I picked out a couple more freebies for you if you havent grabbed them already!! If you dont mind could you please tell them I sent you and dont forget to leave them a thank you!
Vertical Brag Book Templates
Altered History Elements
Doodles Love
Tendresse


Also theres a challenge going on that uses one of my freebies! You get a prize for participating Go check it out!

    Digg Del.icio.us StumbleUpon Reddit RSS
Read Comments

4 comments:

JudyP said...

Awwwww! Yall are an adorable family! And TY for sharing my link to the sketch challenge!

Maria said...

Thank you! The DigiFree freebie search engine is about to list this blog post!

Anonymous said...

what a beautiful pic of you and your family lovely for the christmas card photo maybe? thanks for answering my question - if you decide to list the bragbook 1 - I will only be able to download on Monday
hugs
riette

me said...

thank you for the teddy freebie.greetings from sunny south africa!